Arizona truck crash record

Truck and bus crashes reported to FMCSA in Arizona over the two years: where they happen, how many were fatal, and the interstates and US routes where they cluster.

5,549
truck and bus crashes
226
fatal crashes
309
people killed
3,048
people injured

Corridors

Interstates and US routes, most fatal crashes first.

Deadliest counties

CountyFatalKilledAll crashes
Maricopa County851012,450
Coconino County2452427
Mohave County2224460
Pima County2040452
Pinal County1517352
La Paz County1518237
Navajo County1221195
Yavapai County911376
Apache County89161
Yuma County66119

See it live, on your route

Araynge puts these crashes, closures and work zones on a live truck map, with dashcam photos of each spot, the low-clearance and no-truck signs cameras have found on your route, and the deadliest stretches marked on the line before you leave.