Connecticut truck crash record

Truck and bus crashes reported to FMCSA in Connecticut over the two years: where they happen, how many were fatal, and the interstates and US routes where they cluster.

3,434
truck and bus crashes
35
fatal crashes
36
people killed
1,524
people injured

Corridors

Interstates and US routes, most fatal crashes first.

Deadliest counties

CountyFatalKilledAll crashes
County 0031212876
County 00988994
County 00544106
County 01133190
County 01333124
County 00123953
County 00722112
County 0151179

See it live, on your route

Araynge puts these crashes, closures and work zones on a live truck map, with dashcam photos of each spot, the low-clearance and no-truck signs cameras have found on your route, and the deadliest stretches marked on the line before you leave.