Georgia truck crash record

Truck and bus crashes reported to FMCSA in Georgia over the two years: where they happen, how many were fatal, and the interstates and US routes where they cluster.

19,673
truck and bus crashes
373
fatal crashes
451
people killed
9,399
people injured

Corridors

Interstates and US routes, most fatal crashes first.

Deadliest counties

CountyFatalKilledAll crashes
Fulton County30332,487
DeKalb County24251,700
Gwinnett County17171,202
Cobb County15191,183
Bibb County1415467
Bartow County1313411
Chatham County1112684
Jackson County829255
Glynn County88173
Coweta County78237

See it live, on your route

Araynge puts these crashes, closures and work zones on a live truck map, with dashcam photos of each spot, the low-clearance and no-truck signs cameras have found on your route, and the deadliest stretches marked on the line before you leave.