Pennsylvania truck crash record

Truck and bus crashes reported to FMCSA in Pennsylvania over the two years: where they happen, how many were fatal, and the interstates and US routes where they cluster.

16,086
truck and bus crashes
288
fatal crashes
309
people killed
7,590
people injured

Corridors

Interstates and US routes, most fatal crashes first.

Deadliest counties

CountyFatalKilledAll crashes
Philadelphia County1818845
Luzerne County1818487
Berks County1516733
Lehigh County1517608
Allegheny County12121,161
Monroe County1010306
Lebanon County1010292
Montgomery County99882
Lancaster County99851
Cumberland County99580

See it live, on your route

Araynge puts these crashes, closures and work zones on a live truck map, with dashcam photos of each spot, the low-clearance and no-truck signs cameras have found on your route, and the deadliest stretches marked on the line before you leave.