Florida truck crash record

Truck and bus crashes reported to FMCSA in Florida over the two years: where they happen, how many were fatal, and the interstates and US routes where they cluster.

15,537
truck and bus crashes
576
fatal crashes
632
people killed
8,637
people injured

Corridors

Interstates and US routes, most fatal crashes first.

Deadliest counties

CountyFatalKilledAll crashes
Miami-Dade County41451,362
Polk County3841865
Palm Beach County36391,032
Hillsborough County33361,143
Duval County3232947
Broward County30321,162
Orange County23241,162
Sumter County2020198
St. Lucie County1721257
Lake County1617407

See it live, on your route

Araynge puts these crashes, closures and work zones on a live truck map, with dashcam photos of each spot, the low-clearance and no-truck signs cameras have found on your route, and the deadliest stretches marked on the line before you leave.