I-95 in Florida

The truck crash record on I-95 through Florida: FMCSA-reported truck and bus crashes over the two years, and what the state 511 feeds reported on it in the last 90 days.

1,336
truck and bus crashes, two years
37
fatal crashes
41
people killed
688
people injured

The last 90 days on I-95

1,417
crash reports
313
closures
365
work zones

Where crash reports cluster

  • Mile marker 180 · 13 crash reports
  • Mile marker 336 · 13 crash reports
  • Mile marker 173 · 11 crash reports
  • Mile marker 182 · 11 crash reports
  • Mile marker 183 · 9 crash reports
  • Mile marker 195 · 9 crash reports

Counties on I-95, most fatal crashes first

CountyFatalKilledInjuredAll crashes
Brevard County81177157
Palm Beach County6796212
Duval County6675200
Volusia County5556121
St. Johns County3349121
Broward County22151228
St. Lucie County224074
Flagler County221528

Other corridors in Florida

See it live, on your route

Araynge puts these crashes, closures and work zones on a live truck map, with dashcam photos of each spot, the low-clearance and no-truck signs cameras have found on your route, and the deadliest stretches marked on the line before you leave.